8. 下列有關循環系統(circulatory system)的敘述,何者正確?
(A) 爬行類擁有兩個心房和一個心室
(B) 閉鎖式循環系統較開放式循環系統節省能量
(C) 魚類具有開放式循環系統
(D) 肺循環(pulmonary circulation)是指左心房將缺氧的血液送到肺部進行氣體交換
答案:登入後查看
統計: A(131), B(23), C(23), D(5), E(0) #3425552
統計: A(131), B(23), C(23), D(5), E(0) #3425552
詳解 (共 3 筆)
#6375113
[開放式循環系統]
33. 下列何者主要是使用開放式循環系統?
(A) 扁型動物門(Platyhelminthes)的渦蟲(flatworm)
(B) 脊索動物門(Chordata)的海鞘(sea squirt)
(C) 節肢動物門(Arthropoda)的昆蟲(insect)
(D) 環節動物門(Annelida)的蚯蚓(earthworm)
答案:C
ㅤㅤ
42. Which of the following systems allow arthropods to propel the hemolymph into hemocoel?
(A) Closed circulatory system
(B) Open circulatory system
(C) Respiratory system
(D) Reproductive system
(E) Digestive system
答案:B
ㅤㅤ
1. Why aren't insect tracheae associated with capillary beds?
(A) Insect capillaries are found only around the gut.
(B) Insects have external gills associated with hemolymph vessels.
(C) Insects use an air sac respiratory system.
(D) Insects have an open circulatory system.
(E) All of the above.
答案:D
ㅤㅤ
[閉鎖式循環系統]
50. 下列哪種生物具有封閉性循環系統(closed circulatory system)?
(A) 蟑螂(cockroaches)
(B) 蝸牛(snails)
(C) 渦蟲(planarian)
(D) 蚯蚓(earthworms)
(E) 牡蠣(oyster)
答案:D
ㅤㅤ
19. 有關動物的心血管系統(cardiovascular system),下列何種類群不是雙循環(double circulation)與四腔室心臟?
(A) 鳥類
(B) 鱷魚
(C) 蛇類
(D) 哺乳動物
答案:C
ㅤㅤ
23. 頭足類是唯一具有下面哪種特性的軟體動物?
(A) 身體分段
(B) 有性繁殖
(C) 擁有封閉循環系統
(D) 雌雄同體
答案:C
ㅤㅤ
[綜合考題]
30. 有關動物的循環系統,下列何者錯誤?
(A) 動物循環系統包括開放式和閉鎖式循環系統
(B) 環節動物 (Annelid)、頭足類 (Cephalopod) 和脊椎動物 (Vertebrate) 皆屬於閉鎖式循環系統
(C) 兩生類 (Amphibian) 的循環系統包含體循環 (Systemic circuit) 和肺循環 (Pulmonary circuit)
(D) 硬骨魚類、鱝和鮫屬於閉鎖式循環系統中的單循環 (Single Circulation),心臟為一心室 (Ventricle) 一心房 (Atrium) 結構
(E) 在人類的肺循環,肺靜脈內為充氧血,肺動脈內為缺氧血
答案:C
ㅤㅤ
51. An open circulatory system differs from a closed one in that:
(A) The open circulatory system has a combination of blood vessels and large thin-walled sinuses whereas a closed circulatory system has only vessels.
(B) An open circulatory system opens into the heart whereas the closed circulatory system does not.
(C) An open circulatory system opens into arteries and is drained by veins whereas in a closed one it is just the reverse.
(D) An open circulatory system drains into the mantle cavity whereas a closed circulatory system drains into the hemolymph.
(E) A closed circulatory system is completely encased in the body cavity whereas the open one is not.
答案:A
ㅤㅤ
42. 有關脊椎動物心血管系統,下列敘述何者最為正確?
(A) 魚類心臟構造為二心房一心室,血液循環為單循環
(B) 二生類心臟構造為一心房一心室,血液循環為單循環
(C) 爬蟲類心臟構造為二心房一心室,血液循環為雙循環
(D) 鳥類心臟構造為一心房一心室,血液循環為單循環
答案:C
ㅤㅤ
42. 下列有關動物循環系統的分類、構造或功能的敘述,何者正確?
(A) 環節動物(annelida)具有開放式循環系統以運送血液
(B) 節肢動物(arthropoda)具有開放式循環系統以運送血淋巴
(C) 扁形動物(platyhelminthes)具有閉鎖式循環系統以運送氧氣及營養素
(D) 鳥類具有閉鎖式循環系統,與爬蟲類同樣為三腔室,但具有完整的中隔
(E) 兩生類(amphibian)具有開放式循環系統,其肺循環及體循環的分離不完全
答案:B
ㅤㅤ
5. 下列哪種有關循環系統的特性是人類與兩生類所共有的?
(A) 心臟房室的數量
(B) 循環迴路的完全分離
(C) 循環迴路的數目
(D) 體循環血壓通常較低
答案:C
ㅤㅤ
49. Why is a closed circulatory system more efficient than an open circulatory system?
(A) It eliminates the need for a heart to pump blood throughout the body.
(B) It uses less energy than an open circulatory system, making it more efficient.
(C) Blood freely bathes organs, increasing nutrient absorption and oxygen delivery.
(D) It only transports oxygen, not other nutrients or metabolic waste.
(E) Blood is contained within vessels, allowing for higher pressure and faster circulation.
答案:E
7
0